Automated Immunoassay and Clinical Chemistry Analyzer Supply and Maintenance Services on Reagent Rental

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Immunoassay and Clinical Chemistry Analyzer Supply and Maintenance Services on Reagent Rental
Tender ID2026_AIMSD_913819_1Tender Reference NumberXX-47/SO(DO)/E.M./2026-27/M E
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnsari Nagar , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Immunoassay and Clinical Chemistry Analyzer Supply and Maintenance Services on Reagent Rental
  • Tender ID2026_AIMSD_913819_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXX-47/SO(DO)/E.M./2026-27/M E
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnsari Nagar,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-19 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-06-26 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-19 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintaining The Fully Automated Integrated Immunoassay And Clinical Chemistry Analyzer On Reagent Rental Basis

This tender, issued by the All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi, invites bids for the supply, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of a fully automated integrated immunoassay and clinical chemistry analyzer on a reagent rental basis. The tender is categorized as "Goods" and falls under "Medical Equipments/Waste." Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from June 19, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from July 3, 2026, 4:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,000 is required, payable to "AIIMS MAIN GRANT" at "AIIMS New Delhi." The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD, technical documentation, and performance statements, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive requirements and specifications. The tender's reference number is XX-47/SO(DO)/E.M./2026-27/M E.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Store Officer
AddressStore Section (do) 1st Floor, Central Animal Facility, Aiims New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Integrated Clinical Chemistry and Immunoassay Analyzer for Rajkot Cancer..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Clinical Chemistry Analyzer for Border Security Force..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Diagnostics..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Advanced Immunoassay Analyzer for Indo Tibetan Border Police Healthcare..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Integrated Clinical Chemistry and Immunoassay Analyzer for Rajkot...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Semi-Automated Clinical Chemistry Analyzer for Border Security Force...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Immunoassay Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Diagnostics...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Advanced Immunoassay Analyzer for Indo Tibetan Border Police...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More