Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Chemical Products
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953812Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953812
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Health and Family Welfare**, specifically for the **Office of Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital New Delhi**. The **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare** oversees this procurement. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953812**, concerns the acquisition of one (1) unit of a **Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer (Q2)**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **25-08-2026 at 11:47 AM** and the closing date for submissions is **15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The issuing date for this tender is **25-08-2026**. The physical address for the hospital is **110001dr. ram manohar lohiahospital baba kharak singhmarg new delhi**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797620.pdf
  • Document
    IP_ea8f843d-b868-487c-904a1787551813130_ajay.ekka@rmlh.nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    Spebola_b3f0d896-f533-4072-898a1787552016266_ajay.ekka@rmlh.nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Supply for ESIC Hospital Naroda Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for ESIC Hospital Raigarh..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Uttar Pradesh Health Infrastructure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Supply for ESIC Hospital Naroda Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for ESIC Hospital Raigarh...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Uttar Pradesh Health Infrastructure...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More