| Tender Title | Micropipette Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Haryana Medical Services Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_520085_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3/3-HMSCL-656-H/Tend. /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Md Hmscl , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-07 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-07 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-07 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Micropipette On&#x0d 2 Years Rate Contract As Mentioned Against Item In Schedule Of&#x0d Requirement.
This tender, reference number 3/3-HMSCL-656-H/Tend. /2026-27, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation for the supply, installation, and commissioning of Micropipettes, represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers. The tender is for a two-year Rate Contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a required bid security deposit of ₹50,000. Prospective bidders must submit a technical bid and a financial bid through a two-cover system. The bidding process commences on May 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Office of MD, HMSCL, Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, Sector-22, IT Park Panchkula, with pincode 134109. A tender fee of ₹6,000, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, is applicable. While no pre-bid meeting is scheduled, clarifications can be sought between May 7, 2026, and May 14, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bids will remain valid for 180 days. This is an open tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Medical Equipments/Waste.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Hmscl |
| Address | Plot No. 9, Dhl Square Building, 5th Floor,&#x0d Sector- 22, It Park Panchkula. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Rotary Evaporator With Vacuum And..read more
Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category