Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ion Reporter Server System at AIIMS Bhopal

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ion Reporter Server System at AIIMS Bhopal
Tender ID2026_IMSBP_923783_1Tender Reference NumberSingle Tender Enquiry for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITCof Ion Reporter Server s
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ion Reporter Server System at AIIMS Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_IMSBP_923783_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSingle Tender Enquiry for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning SITCof Ion Reporter Server s
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Single Tender Enquiry For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Ion Reporter Server System For &#x0d All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Bhopal&#x0d

This tender seeks qualified vendors for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an Ion Reporter Server system for the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bhopal. This is a single tender enquiry for goods categorized under "Equipments (Hospital / Lab)". The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 27, 2026, 05:30 PM, and September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,000 is required, payable to the Executive Director, AIIMS Bhopal. The tender involves two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Central Store, AIIMS Bhopal. The Executive Director, AIIMS Bhopal, is the inviting authority, with the Central Store AIIMS Bhopal serving as the address. The contract type is a tender, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Excutive Director
AddressCentral Store Aiims Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Deployment for Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Deployment for Kaiga Generating Station...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More