Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934208, is issued by the Office of DG (ECS) within the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Defence Research & Development located in Hyderabad. The procurement pertains to the "SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUDIO AND VIDEO SYSTEM" and is open for bidding from 26-08-2026 at 5:16 PM until 16-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of work involves the provision of a comprehensive integrated audio and video system, encompassing Indoor Video Display Systems, Digital Podium Systems, and Outdoor LED Wall Display Systems. Crucially, the tender also requires the supply of a Power Management System and the full integration of all components, including user interface configuration and the provision of all necessary cables and accessories, all to be delivered in accordance with specified requirements. A total quantity of seven units is anticipated for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    27pnc001_spc_0001_2026-08-18-19-06-45_b0bffabaabda17b91fbaa51850255e77.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775152.pdf
  • Document
    COMPRSLOT_0d4cadb9-0081-42d2-bd181787132150865_HEADMMG-DLRL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB Headquarters..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Audio-Visual Presentation System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More