Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB Headquarters

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB Headquarters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956036Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB Headquarters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956036
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956036, is issued by the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the Central Armed Police Forces. Located at Force Hqrs Sashastra Seema Bal East Block - VR.K.Puram, New Delhi, 110066, the SSB is seeking proposals for the **Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing Systems**. This critical requirement, with a total quantity of one unit, aims to enhance the communication capabilities of the FHQ SSB New Delhi office. The bidding process will commence on 25-08-2026 at 6:25 PM and conclude on 24-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    seminar_specs_2026-08-24-16-10-11_ce6fb83dfc56671c22e94b377e765399.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800251.pdf
  • Document
    1787577593.pdf
  • Document
    12_74e44431-2b4f-42a6-92531787570147724_aoedpcell.ssb@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana Higher..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio Video And Video Conferencing..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing End Points with Integrated Displays for Uttar..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio Video And Video...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing End Points with Integrated Displays for...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More