Supply and Installation of Advanced Medical Equipment for Cantonment General Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Advanced Medical Equipment for Cantonment General Hospital
Tender ID2026_DGDE_779618_1Tender Reference NumberDCB/33/S-1/VE/CGH/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt. , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Advanced Medical Equipment for Cantonment General Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_779618_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCB/33/S-1/VE/CGH/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-18 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt.,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-18 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-18 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-18 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment General Hospital

This tender is issued by the Directorate General Defence Estates, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical requirement of "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of various medical equipment for Cantonment General Hospital". The tender is an open/advertised tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). The overall Tender Value is ₹3,00,00,000, with a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,75,000 payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, and the bid validity will be 180 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on July 18, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 18, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between July 18, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender is for Goods, specifically within the "Medical Equipments/Waste" product category, and the contract form is Item Rate. This opportunity is situated in Delhi Cantt., with the Tender Inviting Authority being the Chief Executive Officer at Sushma Swaraj Marg, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Cantt., Pincode 110010.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressSushma Swaraj Marg, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Cantt.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cone Beam Computed Tomography (cbct)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With Plumbing..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cone Beam Computed Tomography...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Government Medical College Tender

Supply And Installation Of General And Medical Equipment Along With...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More