Turnkey Cone Beam CT Installation for Cantonment General Hospital Delhi

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey Cone Beam CT Installation for Cantonment General Hospital Delhi
Tender ID2026_DGDE_778092_1Tender Reference NumberDCB/33/S-1/CBCT/CGH/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt. , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey Cone Beam CT Installation for Cantonment General Hospital Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_778092_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCB/33/S-1/CBCT/CGH/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt.,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-11 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-11 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,85,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cone Beam Computed Tomography (cbct) On Turnkey Basis For Cantonment General Hospital

The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, is pleased to announce an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DGDE_778092_1, Tender Reference Number: DCB/33/S-1/CBCT/CGH/2026) for the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cone Beam Computed Tomography (CBCT) on turnkey basis for Cantonment General Hospital." This procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically for Medical Equipments/Waste. The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,85,000 payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board. Documents can be downloaded from July 11, 2026, 06:30 PM, and bids must be submitted by September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Delhi Cantonment Board. This is a two-cover tender, with the technical bid to be submitted in PDF format and the financial bid in XLS format. The contract will be of Item Rate form, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the commencement date. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressSushma Swaraj Marg, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Cantt.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Intraoperative Cone Beam CT with Navigation System Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Cone Beam CT with Lateral Cephalometry for Dental Diagnostics..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Single Energy Linac With..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Intraoperative Cone Beam CT with Navigation System Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Cone Beam CT with Lateral Cephalometry for Dental Diagnostics...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Single Energy Linac...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More