Supply and Installation of CT Simulators and 4D CT Simulators Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateMar 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of CT Simulators and 4D CT Simulators Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_671599_1Tender Reference NumberE1490/CTS/DME/RC/TNMSC 04.03.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of CT Simulators and 4D CT Simulators Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_671599_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1490/CTS/DME/RC/TNMSC 04.03.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Ct Simulator And 4d Ct Simulator To Various Govt. Institutions

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1490/CTS/DME/RC/TNMSC 04.03.2026 and Tender ID 2026_TNMSC_671599_1, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically for the supply and installation of CT Simulators and 4D CT Simulators to various government institutions across Tamil Nadu. The Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this rate contract. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of March 6, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with a document download end date of September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting March 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the final bid submission deadline is September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,00,000 is required, with exemptions or alternative payment methods via Bank Guarantee or Special Treasury (ST) allowed. The tender requires a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing Bid Security (EMD) and item quotations, along with required forms and technical documentation, and the second cover for financial proposals (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai. The Tender Inviting Authority is the GENERAL MANAGER (E), TNMSC, CHENNAI, located at TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai, Pincode 600008. The Work Description clearly outlines the requirement for a rate contract for the supply and installation of CT Simulator and 4D CT Simulator.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (e), Tnmsc, Chennai
AddressGeneral Manager (e), Tnmsc, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulator Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulator Procurement for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More