Supply and Installation of Intraoral Scanners and Dental Operating Microscopes for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateMar 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Intraoral Scanners and Dental Operating Microscopes for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_671136_1Tender Reference NumberE1488/DEN/RC/DME/TNMSC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-17 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Intraoral Scanners and Dental Operating Microscopes for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_671136_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1488/DEN/RC/DME/TNMSC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-05 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-05 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-17 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-05 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-05 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Intral Oral Scanner And Dental Operating Microscope To Govt. Institutions

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1488/DEN/RC/DME/TNMSC, is an Open Tender for Goods issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation. The primary objective is to establish a rate contract for the supply and installation of Intral Oral Scanners and Dental Operating Microscopes to Government Institutions across Tamil Nadu. The tender process commences on March 5, 2026, with document downloads available until September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between March 17, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,70,000 is required. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising bid security, item details, and technical qualifications, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM at TNMSC, EGMORE, CHENNAI. Further details regarding technical specifications, qualification criteria, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (etnmsc, Egmore, ), Tnmsc, Chennai
AddressTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Dental Operating Microscope Procurement for Lucknow Medical Institute..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Flame Scanners With Accessories For Unit..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Dental Operating Microscope Procurement for Lucknow Medical Institute...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Flame Scanners With Accessories For...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More