Supply and Installation of Dental Laboratory Equipment for Chennai Dental College Hospital

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateMar 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Dental Laboratory Equipment for Chennai Dental College Hospital
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_671123_1Tender Reference NumberE1487/DEN/DME/TNMSC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-17 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Dental Laboratory Equipment for Chennai Dental College Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_671123_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1487/DEN/DME/TNMSC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-05 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-05 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-17 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-05 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-05 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,65,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment To Tamil Nadu Govt. Dental College Hospital, Chennai

This tender, issued by the Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC) on behalf of the General Manager (E), TNMSC, Chennai, solicits online bids for the comprehensive supply and installation of various dental laboratory equipment. The procurement is intended for the Tamil Nadu Govt. Dental College Hospital, Chennai. This is an open tender process, requiring interested parties to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will encompass Bid Security (EMD) of ₹1,65,000, along with essential pre-qualification and technical documents, including manufacturer authorization, technical catalogues, affidavits, and financial statements for the past three years. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document is available for download from March 5, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on March 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM at TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The contract duration for the work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Medical Equipments/Waste."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (e), Tnmsc, Chennai
AddressTnmsc, Egmore, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Programmable Dental Laboratory Burn Out Furnace Procurement for Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Complete Dental Chair Systems and Components..read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for Odisha..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dental Autoclave Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dental Photographic Equipment for Indian Army Dental Services...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Programmable Dental Laboratory Burn Out Furnace Procurement for Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Complete Dental Chair Systems and Components...read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dental Autoclave Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More