Indian Army Procurement: Complete Dental Chair Systems and Components

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Complete Dental Chair Systems and Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958620Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Complete Dental Chair Systems and Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958620
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958620, is being issued by the Indian Army for the procurement of twelve (12) complete dental chairs. The specific items required under this tender include a three-way spring dental chair, a dental chair with foot control joystick, a booster cap with O-ring, a tumbler spittoon solenoid valve, a booster switch, a water protective valve, a water control valve, a water filter, an air regulator, a scaler handpiece with tips, and a complete dental chair with a headlight. The bidding period will commence on 25-08-2026 at 11:42 AM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific office handling this tender are available from the designated source.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_med_3_2026-08-25-11-34-43_f4e4cf41f5565c2f6859954bad0709e6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803304.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for Odisha..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Regional Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Portable Folding Dental Chair Units Procurement for Regional Institute of Medical..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dental Autoclave Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Regional Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Portable Folding Dental Chair Units Procurement for Regional Institute of...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dental Autoclave Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More