Indian Air Force Dental Autoclave Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Dental Autoclave Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876990Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Dental Autoclave Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876990
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876990, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, under the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement opportunity is for a single unit of Dental Autoclave (Q2), with bids open for submission between 10:31 PM on August 25, 2026, and 10:00 AM on September 04, 2026. This represents a critical need for essential dental sterilization equipment within the organization, requiring a reliable and high-quality autoclave to maintain stringent hygiene standards for critical medical procedures. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this specific requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709633.pdf
  • Document
    BBQRAUTO_ce7491d3-6c90-4409-a1cc1787677014809_smo22wgaf.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Dental Autoclave for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Complete Dental Chair Systems and Components..read more

Others , Others

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Central University Tender

E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Autoclave for AIIMS Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Dental Autoclave for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Complete Dental Chair Systems and Components...read more

Others , Others

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Central University Tender

E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Autoclave for AIIMS Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More