Procurement of Dental Autoclave for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dental Autoclave for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837390Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dental Autoclave for ESIC Hospital Tirunelveli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837390
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Employees State Insurance Corporation, through its Esic Hospital located at Salaistreet, Vannarapettai, Tirunelveli (Pin: 627003), operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of one (1) Dental Autoclave (Q2). This vital medical equipment is intended to support the critical sterilization needs of the hospital. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837390, will be open for submissions starting on August 7, 2026, at 2:30 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9664476.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_73aae7fe-fd77-4ac5-a2251785127769367_esichten77.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dental Autoclave Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central University Tender

E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Dental Autoclave Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central University Tender

E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More