Annual Supply of Essential Hospital Medicines for Command Hospital Lucknow

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Supply of Essential Hospital Medicines for Command Hospital Lucknow
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787011_1Tender Reference NumberMSPC/13/LP-157/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationCommand Hospital,cc,lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Supply of Essential Hospital Medicines for Command Hospital Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787011_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMSPC/13/LP-157/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationCommand Hospital,cc,lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hospital Medicine

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MSPC/13/LP-157/2026-27, is being issued by the COMMANDANT of the COMMAND HOSPITAL, CC, LUCKNOW, an organization under the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement is for HOSPITAL MEDICINE, falling under the Goods tender category and specifically the Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products product category. The overall tender value is ₹3,00,000, and the period of work is stipulated at 7 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is a Limited tender with one cover, encompassing RFP and BOQ documents. The e-publishing date is 31-Aug-2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date. Bidders must submit their bids by 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, which is also the bid opening date. There are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Potential applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant
AddressCommand Hospital,cc,lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Medicines Supply for JNPT Township Hospital..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Firms For Supply Of Branded Medicines To The Institute..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Pharmaceutical Products for Karnataka Health Services..read more

Gadag , Karnataka

Na Tender

Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Medicines Supply for JNPT Township Hospital...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Empanelment Of Firms For Supply Of Branded Medicines To The...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Pharmaceutical Products for Karnataka Health...read more

Gadag , Karnataka

Na Tender

Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More