Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation - TMSC Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest TMSC tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+1Electronics Equipment

Advanced Video Bronchoscope Supply and Installation for Surgical Oncology Department

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender, reference number E1470/SCOPE/KCSSH/TNMSC/ENGG, is issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, an organization of the State Government and UT. The Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, located at 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai, invites online bids for the supply and installation of an Advanced Video Bronchoscope, suitable for both adult

read more
Opening Date
16 Feb 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+1Electronics Equipment

Advanced Video Bronchoscope Supply and Installation for Surgical Oncology Department

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender, reference number E1470/SCOPE/KCSSH/TNMSC/ENGG, is issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, an organization of the State Government and UT. The Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, located at 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai, invites online bids for the supply and

read more
Opens
16 Feb
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Supply of Advanced Video Bronchoscope System for AIIMS New Delhi
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Health And Family Welfare Department
Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for SLNMCH Koraput
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Indian Army
Flexible Video Bronchoscope Supply for Indian Army Medical Services
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Civil Hospital
Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Cardiology and Respiratory Care
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Procurement of Flexible Video Bronchoscope for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Supply and Installation of Advanced Laparoscope and Hysteroscope Systems for Government Institutions

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender, reference number E1524/SCOPE/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026, is an open tender for the supply and installation of an Advance Laparoscope Set with a High Definition Camera System and a Diagnostic Operative Hysteroscop with Hysteromat, to be provided to various government institutions under the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation. The tender involves fixing a

read more
Opening Date
25 Mar 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Supply and Installation of Advanced Laparoscope and Hysteroscope Systems for Government Institutions

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender, reference number E1524/SCOPE/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026, is an open tender for the supply and installation of an Advance Laparoscope Set with a High Definition Camera System and a Diagnostic Operative Hysteroscop with Hysteromat, to be provided to various government institutions under

read more
Opens
25 Mar
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsHealthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Operating Microscope Supply and Installation Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
CT Simulator and 4D CT Simulator Supply and Installation Rate Contract for Government Institutions
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Rate Contract for OAE Machine and Pure Tone Audiometer Supply and Installation in Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSoftware and IT Solutions
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Supply and Installation of Grossing Workstations for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Supply and Installation of CT Simulators and 4D CT Simulators Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
16 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics

Supply and Installation of Intraoral Scanners and Dental Operating Microscopes for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1488/DEN/RC/DME/TNMSC, is an Open Tender for Goods issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation. The primary objective is to establish a rate contract for the supply and installation of Intral Oral Scanners and Dental Operating Microscopes to Government Institutions across Tamil Nadu. The

read more
Opening Date
17 Mar 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics

Supply and Installation of Intraoral Scanners and Dental Operating Microscopes for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E1488/DEN/RC/DME/TNMSC, is an Open Tender for Goods issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation. The primary objective is to establish a rate contract for the supply and installation of Intral Oral Scanners and

read more
Opens
17 Mar
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Supply and Installation of Dental Laboratory Equipment for Chennai Dental College Hospital
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Rate Contract for OAE Machine and Pure Tone Audiometer Supply and Installation in Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences
Dental Operating Microscope Procurement for Lucknow Medical Institute
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Supply and Installation of CT Simulators and 4D CT Simulators Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam
Flame Scanner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for 2x600 MW Units at KaTPP Jhalawar
location_on Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools

Supply and Installation of Single Energy Linac with Ring Based Gantry Integrated CT Scan for Cancer Hospital

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender seeks bids for the ONLINE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SINGLE ENERGY LINAC WITH RING BASED GANTRY INTEGRATED WITH CT SCAN. The procurement is being conducted by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, on behalf of the Government Arignar Anna Memorial

read more
Opening Date
05 May 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools

Supply and Installation of Single Energy Linac with Ring Based Gantry Integrated CT Scan for Cancer Hospital

location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu

This tender seeks bids for the ONLINE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SINGLE ENERGY LINAC WITH RING BASED GANTRY INTEGRATED WITH CT SCAN. The procurement is being conducted by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, a State Government and

read more
Opens
05 May
Closes
11 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Directorate General Defence Estates
Cantonment General Hospital Dexa Scan Machine Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences
CT Scan Machine Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Director General Armed Forces Medical Services
Procurement of 13 CT Scan Machines for Armed Forces Medical Services
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
03 Oct 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Supply and Installation of CT Simulators and 4D CT Simulators Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Nuclear Recycle Board
Gantry Girder Supply, Fabrication, and Installation for OHT Crane at BARC Tarapur
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in tamilnadu medical services corporation that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for tamilnadu medical services corporation eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant tamilnadu medical services corporation tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in tamilnadu medical services corporation for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in tamilnadu medical services corporation can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 4 active tenders in tamilnadu medical services corporation. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on tamilnadu medical services corporation e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More