Operating Microscope Supply and Installation Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateMar 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operating Microscope Supply and Installation Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
Tender ID2026_TNMSC_672553_1Tender Reference NumberE1497/MIC/RC/DME-NHM/TNMSC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperating Microscope Supply and Installation Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions
  • Tender ID2026_TNMSC_672553_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1497/MIC/RC/DME-NHM/TNMSC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-09 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-09 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-09 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-09 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-16 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,65,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Operating Microscope To Various Govt. Institutions

This tender, referenced as E1497/MIC/RC/DME-NHM/TNMSC, is an open tender invited by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited (TNMSC) for the purpose of establishing a rate contract for the supply and installation of operating microscopes to various government institutions. The TNMSC, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking qualified bidders for this crucial healthcare procurement. The tender process commenced on March 9, 2026, with document downloads available from March 9, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting March 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the TNMSC office located at 417 Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai - 8, Pincode 600008. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,65,000 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender is structured into two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to financial bids. A comprehensive list of required documents for the technical bid includes various certifications, financial statements, manufacturer authorizations, performance statements, and technical literature, as detailed in the tender documents. The period of work is specified as 60 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Interested parties are urged to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for complete specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (e)
AddressTamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited&amp#x0d 417 Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai - 8
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More