| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Grossing Workstations for Tamil Nadu Government Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNMSC_673007_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1511/GS/RC/TNMSC/ENGG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnmsc, Egmore, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-10 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-10 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of Grossing Workstation To Govt. Institutions
This tender, issued by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation (TNMSC), an esteemed State Government and UT organization, seeks proposals for a rate contract for the supply and installation of Grossing Workstations to government institutions. The tender reference number is E1511/GS/RC/TNMSC/ENGG, and it is categorized as an Open Tender for Goods. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids online. The document download period commenced on March 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from March 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM until the closing date of September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,900 is required, with exemptions or alternative forms of security permitted. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Bid Security (EMD), item details with make and model, mandate form or cancelled cheque, firm constitution documents, manufacturer authorization, technical catalogues, performance statements, tender document confirmations, annual turnover statements, balance sheets, profit and loss accounts for the last three years, and any deviations. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The General Manager (E), TNMSC, Chennai, located at TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai, Pincode 600008, is the inviting authority. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The contract form is for Supply, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (e), Tnmsc, Chennai |
| Address | Tnmsc, Egmore, Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Picture Archiving And Communication..read more
High-Performance Tower Workstations and Dual Monitor Installation for Ocean Data Services..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category