| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Picture Archiving and Communication System (PACS) for Tamil Nadu Government Healthcare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TNMSC_675127_1 | Tender Reference Number | E1533/PACS/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tnmsc Ltd, Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-16 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-16 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Picture Archiving And Communication System System To Govt. Institutions
This tender, initiated by the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation, is for the online supply and installation of a Picture Archiving and Communication System (PACS) for government institutions. The tender is an open, advertised type, categorized under Goods, specifically within Medical Equipments/Waste. The Tender Reference Number is E1533/PACS/TNMSC/ENGG/2026. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of March 16, 2026, at 6:15 PM, and the document download end date of September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from March 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening taking place at TNMSC Ltd, Chennai. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on March 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same location. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹45,000, with an exemption allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, bank details, technical compliance, manufacturing information, GST, validity terms, and past performance; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download, with the NIT document and the main tender document, including the BOQ, provided for review. The General Manager (E) of the Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited, located at 417, Pantheon Road, Egmore-600 008, Chennai, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager(e) |
| Address | Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited,&#x0d 417, Pantheon Road,&#x0d Egmore-600 008&#x0d Chennai&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Corrosion Monitoring System..read more
Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more
Public Address System Supply and Installation for National Police Academy..read more
Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement..read more
Tender For Selection Of A Vendor For Centralized Printing Of Smart..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category