Public Address System Supply and Installation for National Police Academy

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Public Address System Supply and Installation for National Police Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePublic Address System Supply and Installation for National Police Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963631, is issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, operating under the Central Police Organisation, within the Ministry of Home Affairs. Dated 31-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:10 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The objective of this tender, with a total quantity of 13 units, is for the "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PA SYSTEM" at the Academy's Hyderabad office. The scope of work encompasses the provision and integration of a comprehensive Public Address system, specifically detailing the following critical components: ALL WEATHER PASSIVE SPEAKER 15inch, a 2 CHANNEL configurable POWER AMPLIFIER, WIRELESS HANDHELD MICROPHONE, WIRELESS COLLAR MICROPHONE, an AUDIO MIXER, an 18U EQUIPMENT RACK, and all necessary CABLES and CONNECTORS. This procurement is essential for enhancing communication and public address capabilities within the National Police Academy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_for_urban__short_ranges_2026-08-26-12-34-33_bcb7177b4fb9ad1833bac23881c009bc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808975.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar Power..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Tiruchirappalli Public Addressing System Supply and Installation..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nhdc Limited Tender

Public Address System and Audio Infrastructure Procurement for Indira Sagar...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Integrated Public Address System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Tiruchirappalli Public Addressing System Supply and Installation...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More