| Tender Title | Medical Gas Pipeline System Design, Installation & Commissioning for GMC Doda Teaching Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MHCJ/Tech/e-NIT/2026-27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gmc Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,28,391 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps At Teaching Hospital, Govt Medical College Doda
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Medical Gas Pipeline System (MGPS) at the Teaching Hospital within the Government Medical College (GMC) Doda. The project falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically within the "Industrial/Medical GAS" product category, with a sub-category detail of "Design Supply Installation Testing commissioning o". The tender is being issued by the Office of the Superintending Engineer MHC Jammu, located at the Office of the Superintending Engineer MHC Jammu, and is of an Open/Advertised type. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 5000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 628391. The tender reference number for this opportunity is MHCJ/Tech/e-NIT/2026-27/06.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Mhc Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Mhc Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Medical Gas Pipeline Systems at BHDC..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Skid-Mounted Low-Temperature Cooling System Design, Fabrication, Installation & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category