Annual Maintenance Contract for Medical Gas Pipeline Systems at BHDC

Services
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Medical Gas Pipeline Systems at BHDC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859852Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Medical Gas Pipeline Systems at BHDC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7859852
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859852, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a Custom Bid for Services, specifically the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of the Medical Gas Pipeline System (MGPS) installed across various wards and departments of BHDC. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to note the dated issuance of this tender as 31-07-2026 and the geographical location of the procuring authority as SOUTH WEST DELHI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Canteen Gas Pipeline System Supply and Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Fabrication, Installation, and Testing of Piping Systems for Project 11356 Frigates..read more

South Goa , Goa

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Canteen Gas Pipeline System Supply and Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Fabrication, Installation, and Testing of Piping Systems for Project 11356...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More