| Tender Title | Fabrication, Installation, and Testing of Piping Systems for Project 11356 Frigates | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970769 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970769, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Goa Shipyard Limited. Dated 28-08-2026, the bid commences on 28-08-2026 at 2:11 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This is a custom bid for services, specifically seeking proposals for a rate contract encompassing the fabrication, installation, and testing of piping systems. These systems are intended for Project 11356 Frigates, identified as Yard numbers 1258 and 1259. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹400,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more
Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more
Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing Of Piping, Equipment Including Allied Civil Works,..read more
Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category