Submersible Pump Fabrication, Stainless Steel Piping, and Installation at IST and Dump Tank

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Pump Fabrication, Stainless Steel Piping, and Installation at IST and Dump Tank
Tender ID2026_NRB_923823_1Tender Reference NumberBARC(T)/NRB/IST/08/2026 /OPA-1232 dated 14/08/2026
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationRwm Nrb Barc(t) , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Pump Fabrication, Stainless Steel Piping, and Installation at IST and Dump Tank
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_923823_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC(T)/NRB/IST/08/2026 /OPA-1232 dated 14/08/2026
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationRwm Nrb Barc(t),Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist And Dump Tank In Wm.

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Recycle Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the Fabrication, SS Piping, and Installation of Submersible Pumps at IST and Dump Tank in WM. The total tender value is ₹1,94,300, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 60 days. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a limited tender with a single cover for submissions, and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and technical specifications, are available for download. The work is to be executed at RWM NRB BARC(T), Tarapur, with a pincode of 401504. The tender reference number is BARC(T)/NRB/IST/08/2026 /OPA-1232 dated 14/08/2026, and the inviting authority is Supdt. FMRH, RWM NRB BARC(T).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Supdt. Fmrh
AddressRwm Nrb Barc(t)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More