| Tender Title | Bore Well Repair and Submersible Pump Installation at Raghunathganj and Mega Food Park Sub-Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSED_1038661_1 | Tender Reference Number | MRO / C/ E-TENDER / 26-27 / F-190/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.40 L | Tender Location | Raghunathganj And Mega Food Park 33/11 Kv Sub-stat , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump At&#x0d Raghunathganj And Mega Food Park 33/11 Kv Sub-station Under Raghunathganj&#x0d Division, Dist-murshidabad
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MRO / C/ E-TENDER / 26-27 / F-190/09 and Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038661_1, is issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Repairing of existing bore well and installation of new submersible pump at Raghunathganj and Mega Food Park 33/11 KV Sub-Station under Raghunathganj Division, Dist-Murshidabad." This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and a tender value of ₹6,40,483, with a work period of 20 days. The EMD amount is ₹13,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM at the Murshidabad Regional Office, located at WBSEDCL, Administrative Building, 2nd Floor, 5 Cantonment Road, Berhampore, Dist-Murshidabad, West Bengal, PIN -742101. The Tender Inviting Authority is The SE and Regional Manager, with the official address at WBSEDCL, Administrative Building, 2nd Floor, 5 Cantonment Road, Berhampore, Dist-Murshidabad, West Bengal, PIN -742101. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Se And Regional Manager |
| Address | Wbsedcl, Administrative Building,&#x0d 2nd Floor, 5 Cantonment Road,&#x0d Berhampore, Dist- Murshidabad,&#x0d West Bengal, Pin -742101&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category