| Tender Title | New Bore Well and Submersible Pump Installation for Water Supply in J.Oothupatty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698905_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-01-PGF-Jambuthuraikottai |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible Pumpin A.d Colony Atj.oothupatty H/o Jambuduraikottai
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the BDO VP, Nilakottai Union Office, invites open tenders for the critical work of "Providing water supply with new bore well and erecting new submersible pumpset in A.D Colony at J.Oothupatty H/O Jambuduraikottai". This project, falling under the Civil Works - Water Works product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days from the commencement date. The tender process is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Nilakootai Union Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Vp |
| Address | Bdo Vp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more
Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category