| Tender Title | Sivagnanapuram Bore Well Submersible Pump Installation for Enhanced Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697794_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-07-GF-BP-Sivanagnapuram |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing Bore Well At Sivagnanapuram H/o Sivagnanapuram
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Dindigul, RD, TN, through the BOD BP, Nilakootai Union Office, is inviting bids for the "Providing Water Supply with by erecting new submersibel pumpin the existing bore well at Sivagnanapuram H/O Sivagnanapuram" (Tender Reference Number: TN05-07-GF-BP-Sivanagnapuram). This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works - Water Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000. The bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the Nilakootai Union Office. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The contract will be on an item-wise basis, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for prequalification/fee/technical aspects (PDF format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (XLS format). Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents between 27-Aug-2026, 10:00 AM and 16-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bod Bp |
| Address | Bod Bp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Drinking Water Lorry Tanker Service Hiring for Indian Coast Guard Uttara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category