| Tender Title | Nilakottai Water Supply: New Bore Well Pumping & Infiltration Well Deepening Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698919_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-01-PGF-Sithargalnatham |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.30 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible Pumpin Sakkiliyapatty H/o Sitharhalnatham,providing Water Supply With Deepening The Infiltration Well In Anaipatty Vaigai River And Pumping To Malliyampatty Oht At Malliy
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, invites sealed bids for comprehensive water supply works within Nilakottai Union. The project encompasses two key components: the provision of a new bore well and the erection of a submersible pumping system in Sakkiliyapatty, specifically serving Sitharhalnatham, and the deepening of an existing infiltration well in Anaipatty, along the Vaigai river, to facilitate water supply to Malliyampatty Over Head Tank (OHT). The estimated tender value is ₹9,30,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,300 required. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification and technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Nilakootai Union Office. The contract is to be executed on an item-wise basis, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This procurement falls under the Civil Works - Water Works category and is identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698919_1 and Tender Reference Number TN05-01-PGF-Sithargalnatham.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Vp |
| Address | Bdo Vp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Drinking Water Lorry Tanker Service Hiring for Indian Coast Guard Uttara..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category