| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Installation for Pudu Kulam Kanmai Water Supply at Valankottai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697454_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-02-GF-BP-Koovanuthu |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing Bore Well In Pudu Kulam Kanmai At Valankottai H/o Koovanuthu
This tender, reference number TN05-02-GF-BP-Koovanuthu, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department and pertains to the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Water Works." The project involves providing a water supply by erecting a new submersible pumping set within the existing bore well located at Pudu kulam Kanmai in Valankottai, H/O Koovanuthu, within the Nilakottai Union Office jurisdiction. The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,000 with a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover is for pre-qualification, technical bid, and fees, and the second cover is for the financial bid. The EMD required is ₹3,000, and it is noted that EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Nilakottai Union Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bod Bp |
| Address | Bod Bp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near East Kanmai..read more
Supply of Water Supply Pumps..read more
Supply of 10 HP Submersible Dewatering Pumps for Sea Water Application..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category