| Tender Title | Borewell Deepening and Submersible Pump Installation for Enhanced Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698967_2 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-01-PGF-Kottur |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.90 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near East Kanmai And Erecting New Submersibel Pump At Michalpalayam,panchayat Union Elementary School And Erecting New Submersibel Pump At Jangalpatty H/o Kottur
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the vital project of "Providing Water Supply by deepening the existing borewell near East Kanmai and erecting new submersible pumps at Michalpalayam, Panchayat Union Elementary School, and Jangalpatty H/O Kottur." This significant undertaking, valued at ₹7,90,000, is designated under the Civil Works - Water Works product category and is managed by the BDO VP, Nilakootai Union Office. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹7,900, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Nilakootai Union Office. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, as no pre-bid meeting will be held, and specific pre-qualification or NDA requirements will be detailed within the tender documents. The bid validity period is set at 90 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Vp |
| Address | Bdo Vp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near Burial..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Supply of Water Supply Pumps..read more
Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more
Supply of 10 HP Submersible Dewatering Pumps for Sea Water Application..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category