| Tender Title | Deepening Borewell and Submersible Pump Installation for Water Supply at Kodanginaickenpatty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697494_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN0503-GFBPkodanginaickenpatty |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Kodanginaickenpatty , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near Burial Ground And Erecting New Submersibel Pump At Thottampatty H/o Kodanginaiyakkanpatty
This tender, reference number TN0503-GFBPkodanginaickenpatty, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department for the provision of a water supply system. The scope of work involves deepening an existing borewell located near the Burial Ground and installing a new submersible pumpset at Thottampatty, within the H/O Kodanginaiyakkanpatty. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Water Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the Nilakootai Union Office. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender is structured into two covers: the first for pre-qualification, fee, and technical submissions, and the second for financial proposals. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bod Bp |
| Address | Bod Bp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply By Deepening The Existing Borewell Near East Kanmai..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Water Supply Pumps..read more
Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category