| Tender Title | Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933283 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), a government of NCT of Delhi undertaking, for the comprehensive "Supply of Pump Set and Installation" project. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933283, will commence on August 29, 2026, at 2:09 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The project encompasses a range of critical components and services, including the supply of sluice valves for water works purposes ranging from 50 to 1200 mm sizes, conforming to IS 14846 (Q3), and PVC insulated copper cables, both single and multi-core, circular sheathed with rigid conductors, ISI marked to IS 694 (Q2). Additionally, the scope of work involves the dismantling of old pump sets and MS base frames, followed by the supply and installation of new pump sets, non-return valves (NRV), dewatering equipment, MS gap pieces, Bourdon pressure gauges, and the construction of RCC foundations. The tender also includes the fixing of new pump sets, new sluice valves, the provision of safety items, and comprehensive testing. The total quantity for these items is 214. The procurement is being managed by the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board, located at M-12, D-Block Saket Overhead Tank, Opposite PVR Cinema Saket, New Delhi - 110017.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Installation Of Motor Pump Set I/c Accessories Near Phe..read more
Procurement of 20 HP Water Transfer Pump Sets for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
Supply of Water Supply Pumps..read more
Comprehensive HVAC, Solar PV, and Generator System Installation for Indian Army..read more
Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category