| Tender Title | Motor Pump Set Installation and Supply for BSF Kupwara Water Point | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSF_923948_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE(E)/SHQ/BSF-KUP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | At Shq Bsf Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing And Installation Of Motor Pump Set I/c Accessories Near Phe Water Point At Shq Bsf Kupwara
This tender, identified by Reference Number 02/AE(E)/SHQ/BSF-KUP/2026-27, is issued by the AC (Elect), SHQ BSF Kupwara, under the Directorate General, Border Security Force, Ministry of Home Affairs. The scope of work involves the "Providing and Installation of motor pump Set i/c accessories near PHE water Point at SHQ BSF Kupwara," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 60 days. This is an open tender with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, payable to DIG, SHQ BSF KUPWARA. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including GST registration, signed NIT, enlistment details, EMD, and annual turnover certificate, and Cover 2 for financial proposals as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document downloads are available from 28-Aug-2026 11:15 AM until 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on 28-Aug-2026 11:15 AM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 12:30 PM at SHQ BSF Kupwara. The contract is of the Item Rate form, and a bid validity of 180 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac (elect), Shq Bsf Kupwara |
| Address | Ae/ac(elect), Shq Bsf Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Monoblock Pump Including Earthing At..read more
Supply, Install, Test, and Commission 7.5 HP Motor Pump Sets for..read more
Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more
Procurement of 20 HP Water Transfer Pump Sets for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of Pullen Make 120 Hp,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category