Supply, Install, Test, and Commission 7.5 HP Motor Pump Sets for CDFD Hyderabad

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Install, Test, and Commission 7.5 HP Motor Pump Sets for CDFD Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964187Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Install, Test, and Commission 7.5 HP Motor Pump Sets for CDFD Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964187
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive "SITC of 7.5 HP motor pump set" to the Centre For Dna Fingerprinting And Diagnostics (cdfd), under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Ministry of Science and Technology. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7964187, is open from 26-08-2026 at 4:01 PM to 16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a 7.5 HP motor pump set, along with a starter panel, 3cx6.0 Sqmm Copper flat cable, a panel stand, HDPE pipe, and miscellaneous associated items, including installation charges. The total quantity required is 492 units, to be delivered to the South Zone office located at 500039 Inner Ring Road, Uppal, Hyderabad. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential requirement for the CDFD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_for_work-sitc_of_7hp-3phase_submersible_motor_p_2026-08-26-15-21-50_8eceb28854adbe340e5a4217c213cc12.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809596.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSITC_cd2329bd-6c79-41fc-91171787739555831_ELECTRICALENGINEERING.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Portable Automatic Swaging Machines for BEML..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 7.5 HP 3-Phase Submersible Borewell Pump Sets with Motors..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Portable Automatic Swaging Machines for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 7.5 HP 3-Phase Submersible Borewell Pump Sets with...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More