Supply of 7.5 HP 3-Phase Submersible Borewell Pump Sets with Motors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 7.5 HP 3-Phase Submersible Borewell Pump Sets with Motors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965194Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Giridh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 7.5 HP 3-Phase Submersible Borewell Pump Sets with Motors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965194
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Giridh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, pertains to the procurement of essential equipment for their operations. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7965194, is open for submission between August 27, 2026, at 9:50 AM and September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement specifically focuses on three units of a high-capacity borewell submersible pump set, each featuring a 7.5 HP (5.2 kW) motor. These pump sets are required to operate on a 3-phase, 440V, 50Hz power supply and must be supplied with a head, including a 3-meter cable. The issuing authority for this tender is the Hindustan Copper Limited, located at Complex Khetrinagar Dist-, with the bid managed through the Kolkata Corporate Office. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical infrastructure for a key national resource company.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_2026-08-27-09-40-48_eb7b94a3db348c4dec8ed0cc7e71a734.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810785.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Submersible Pump Supply and Installation for Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Submersible Pump Supply and Installation for Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More