Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of India

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949855Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949855
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949855, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy through the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, specifically the Kaiga Karnataka office, pertains to the critical requirement for the Supply of Submersible Slurry Pumps. The procurement involves a total quantity of two (2) units of 10HP (7.5 kW) Submersible Slurry Pumps. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 3:33 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity, dated 27-08-2026 and falling under the purview of the MinistryState Name, PMO, represents a vital acquisition for the operational needs of the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    catalogue_slurry10hp_2026-08-21-15-07-39_6424ff9d4df93877f23705f71697d8ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792895.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_B5_e365d2c0-924e-49bd-9b931787375243363_sra_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Supply of 10 HP Submersible Dewatering Pumps for Sea Water Application..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sewa 2 Power Station Drainage & Dewatering Pump Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hiring Of 02 Nos. Submersible Pumps (100 Mtr Head) For Dewatering..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Supply of 10 HP Submersible Dewatering Pumps for Sea Water...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Sewa 2 Power Station Drainage & Dewatering Pump Spare Parts...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Hiring Of 02 Nos. Submersible Pumps (100 Mtr Head) For...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More