Comprehensive HVAC, Solar PV, and Generator System Installation for Indian Army Facilities

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive HVAC, Solar PV, and Generator System Installation for Indian Army Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872997Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive HVAC, Solar PV, and Generator System Installation for Indian Army Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872997
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7872997, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender is for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a comprehensive package of essential infrastructure. This package includes 50 units of Air Cooled heat pumps with integrated hot water storage tanks, complete with common headers and return manifolds. Additionally, the scope of work encompasses Hydropneumatic pressure pump systems, circulation pumps, pipe insulation with 24 SWG Rock Wool and Aluminium Cladding, and all associated plumbing stores and works. The tender also includes provisions for electrical stores and works, a Solar PV Generation Plant, and a Generator Set. The successful bidder will be responsible for freight, installation, and final commissioning of all these components. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sanction_2026-08-04-11-55-42_eadcfa55f8786dc107eb80eddb4e4ca8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823012.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9705185.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_15e26308-1887-4f72-abe51785826830316_oc418i.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India Institute..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water Purification..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Installation of Solar PV Street Lighting Systems at All India...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More