| Tender Title | New Bore Well and Submersible Pump Installation for Kattunaiyakkanpatty Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_697802_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-09-GF-BP-Nariuthu |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.85 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible Pumpnear North Street Oht At Kattunaiyakkanpatty H/o Nariyuthu
This tender, referenced as TN05-09-GF-BP-Nariuthu, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department for a crucial water supply project in Nilakottai, Dindigul district, Tamil Nadu. The scope of work involves the provision of a new bore well and the installation of a new submersible pumpset to serve the North Street OHT (Overhead Tank) at Kattunaiyakkanpatty, H/O Nariyuthu. The estimated tender value for this civil works project, categorized under Water Works, is ₹4,85,000. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹4,850, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and the submission deadline is September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Nilakottai Union Office. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bod Bp |
| Address | Bod Bp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category