| Tender Title | New Bore Well and Submersible Pump Installation for Water Supply in Chinnamanaiyakankottai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698934_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN05-01-PGF-Noothapuram |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Nilakottai , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible Pumpin Chinnamanaiyakankottai H/o Noothulapuram
This tender, reference number TN05-01-PGF-Noothapuram, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, invites sealed bids for the critical project of "Providing water supply with new bore well and erecting new submersible pumpset in Chinnamanaiyakankottai H/O Noothulapuram." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Water Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and requires a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000. The contract form is item-wise, and the work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline mirroring this end date. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Nilakootai Union Office. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Vp |
| Address | Bdo Vp&#x0d Nilakootai Union Office&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With New Bore Well And Erecting New Submersible..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more
Providing Water Supply With By Erecting New Submersibel Pumpin The Existing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category