Amravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital and Allied Buildings Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateApr 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital and Allied Buildings Construction
Tender ID2026_RITWB_274309_1Tender Reference NumberRITES/PUMUM/DMER/HOSP/AMR/26/1
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-04-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAmravati , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital and Allied Buildings Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RITWB_274309_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRITES/PUMUM/DMER/HOSP/AMR/26/1
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAmravati,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-08 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-04-20 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-08 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 21240
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At Amravati On Epc Mode

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RITES/PUMUM/DMER/HOSP/AMR/26/1, is being invited by GM PU Mumbai, RITES Ltd., a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Construction of Government medical college teaching hospital and allied buildings at Amravati on EPC Mode." This is a global tender requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,00,00,000, payable offline to RITES LTD. The tender fee is ₹21,240, also payable offline to RITES LTD. Interested bidders can download tender documents from April 10, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from April 25, 2026, 10:30 AM and close on September 4, 2026, 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 20, 2026, 03:00 PM at RITES Limited, 4th Floor Vashi Station Complex, Navi Mumbai. The project is located in Amravati with Pincode 444701. The contract form is EPC Contract, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and qualifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Pu Mumbai
AddressRites Limited 4th Floor Vashi Station Complex Navi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And 6th..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And Other..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction/ Fabrication Of Milk &#x0d Parlours Cum Amrit Pharmacies At &#x0d..read more

Jind , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Government Medical College Tender

Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction/ Fabrication Of Milk &#x0d Parlours Cum Amrit Pharmacies At...read more

Jind , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More