Supply of Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry and Sediment Analyzer for AIIMS Raipur

  • Opening DateMay 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry and Sediment Analyzer for AIIMS Raipur
Tender ID2026_IMSRP_906511_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/PATHO/6054/26/GTE
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-05-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAiims Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry and Sediment Analyzer for AIIMS Raipur
  • Tender ID2026_IMSRP_906511_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/R/CS/PATHO/6054/26/GTE
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAiims Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry And Sediment Analyzer

This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_IMSRP_906511_1 and referencing AIIMS/R/CS/PATHO/6054/26/GTE, is for the supply of a Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry and Sediment Analyzer, categorized under Medical Equipments/Waste. The All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this critical laboratory equipment. The tender is a Global Tender and follows a two-cover system for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing Technical Bid documents (in .rar format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in .xls format). A Miscellaneous Sheet in .pdf format is also required. The bid submission period commences on May 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Document downloads are available from April 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 is mandatory, payable to GM AIIMS at AIIMS Raipur, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 30, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Central Stores Office, located at C - Block, 6th Floor, New Admin Building, Gate No. 5, AIIMS Raipur. The Stores Officer at AIIMS Raipur is the inviting authority, and all correspondence should be directed to this office. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information, as the tender value is listed as "NA" and the bid validity is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores Officer
AddressC - Block, 6th Floor, New Adbuilding, Gate No. 5, Aiims Raipur.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine Analyzer..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Urine Sediment Analyzer Procurement for JIPMER, Puducherry..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Surat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Integrated Clinical Chemistry and Immunoassay Analyzer for Rajkot Cancer..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Urine Sediment Analyzer Procurement for JIPMER, Puducherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer for ESIC Hospital Surat...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Tender

Procurement of Integrated Clinical Chemistry and Immunoassay Analyzer for Rajkot...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More