Automated Urine Sediment Analyzer Procurement for JIPMER, Puducherry

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Urine Sediment Analyzer Procurement for JIPMER, Puducherry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968633Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Urine Sediment Analyzer Procurement for JIPMER, Puducherry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968633
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Health and Family Welfare and specifically issued by Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER) in Puducherry, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968633, seeks the procurement of one (1) Automated Urine Sediment Analyzer. The bid is open for submission from August 28, 2026, at 2:42 PM, until September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This critical acquisition falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and is intended for the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mom-ausea_2026-08-27-16-50-26_7f47f31bfdeaacdc5e240f3c9d9b5e10.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814766.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a4083190-45b8-4614-aa9a1787830669694_noyal.ms.jir.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry And Sediment Analyzer..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Medical Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Fully Automatic Urine Chemistry And Sediment Analyzer...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Medical Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More