JIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), operating under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement reference number is GEM/2026/B/7955050, and the bid is dated 25-08-2026. JIPMER, located at Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry (605006), is seeking proposals for the supply of one unit of Automated Urine Culture Equipment. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 4:17 PM until the closing date of 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mom-ausea_2026-08-24-10-10-23_1679caba994fd92ff856d1a5494c98c9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799097.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_cede772c-cadc-4171-a6f51787633069188_noyal.ms.jir.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Urine Sediment Analyzer Procurement for JIPMER, Puducherry..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Medical Research..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Admission Committee For Professional Medical Educational Courses Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Automated Urine Sediment Analyzer Procurement for JIPMER, Puducherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Procures Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Orthopedic Hospital...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer for Medical Research...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Admission Committee For Professional Medical Educational Courses Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More