Automated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946530Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946530
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Health & Family Welfare Department of Gujarat and specifically managed by the Admission Committee for Professional Medical Educational Courses at B. J. Medical College, Ahmedabad, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946530, presents a crucial opportunity to supply two units of an Automated Blood Culture System (Q2). The bid officially opens on August 21, 2026, at 5:02 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Located at the Civil Hospital Campus, Asarwa, Ahmedabad 380016, this procurement is vital for enhancing diagnostic capabilities within the state's medical institutions. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals accordingly to support the critical healthcare needs of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789033.pdf
  • Document
    ATCBlood_90f0635e-d93f-482c-82201787299130685_osstorebjmc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Automated Blood Culture System for JIPMER Diagnostics..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Blood Component Extractor Procurement for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Automated Blood Culture System for JIPMER Diagnostics...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automated Blood Component Extractor Procurement for AIIMS Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More