| Tender Title | Procurement of Automated Blood Culture System for JIPMER Diagnostics | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977143 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977143, is being issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an esteemed institution under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Dated 31-08-2026, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of one unit of an Automated Blood Culture System (Q2). Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:24 PM and concludes sharply on 28-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. JIPMER seeks a reliable and advanced Automated Blood Culture System to enhance its diagnostic capabilities and patient care services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital..read more
Automated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities..read more
JIPMER Puducherry Seeks Automated Urine Culture Equipment Supply..read more
Automated Blood Component Extractor Procurement for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category