Automated Blood Component Extractor Procurement for AIIMS Vijayawada

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Blood Component Extractor Procurement for AIIMS Vijayawada
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901436Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Blood Component Extractor Procurement for AIIMS Vijayawada
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7901436
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,240
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for the procurement of an **Automated Blood Component Extractor** by the **All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS)**, operating under the **Department Of Health And Family Welfare**, a key constituent of the **Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901436**, is officially initiated on **28-08-2026** and will remain open for submissions until **18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The specified location for this requirement is the **Institute of Medical Sciences** within the **Office Name** of **Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh**. The procurement is for a single unit (**Total Quantity: 1**) of this vital medical equipment, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of **58240.0** required from participating bidders. This tender underscores AIIMS' commitment to enhancing its diagnostic and therapeutic capabilities, directly impacting patient care within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3138spe_2026-08-11-11-08-46_4326ac8423fca2918655c77ee4c865b6.pdf
  • Document
    1786433568.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9737760.pdf
  • Document
    3138speC_8ec1c05b-14ad-4bd8-944d1786433896887_indhunesan.p@aiimsmg.edu.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Rate Contract For 5 Years For Purchase Of Reagents/consumables To Be..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Admission Committee For Professional Medical Educational Courses Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Automated Blood Culture System for JIPMER Diagnostics..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Rate Contract For 5 Years For Purchase Of Reagents/consumables To...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Admission Committee For Professional Medical Educational Courses Tender

Automated Blood Culture System Supply for Gujarat Medical Facilities...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Automated Blood Culture System for JIPMER Diagnostics...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More