| Tender Title | Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963080 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheda , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963080, is being issued by the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, for the procurement of essential medical supplies for the General Hospital, Nadiad. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 9:45 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of disposable needles, specifically 22X1 and 23X1 sizes, alongside a significant requirement for biomedical waste bags in various sizes (Large, Medium, and Small) and colors (Red, Yellow, Blue, and Green). The total quantity of items required across all categories is 79,760 units. This procurement is crucial for the effective and hygienic operation of the General Hospital, Nadiad, and emphasizes the department's commitment to maintaining high standards of healthcare delivery within Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biomedical Waste Collection, Transportation, and Disposal Services for Navsari Government Ayurved..read more
Biomedical Waste Management Services for RVC Centre and College, Meerut Cantt..read more
Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of Automated Biomedical Liquid Waste Treatment Systems and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category