Department of Finance - DF Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Department of Finance tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest DF tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Department of Finance tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine

Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District

location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh

This tender, reference PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/01, issued by the Department of Finance, Government of Punjab, through the Managing Director of the Punjab Infrastructure Development Board (PIDB), invites bids for the Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of a Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District. The tender is an Open Tender with

read more
Opening Date
06 Apr 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine

Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District

location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh

This tender, reference PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/01, issued by the Department of Finance, Government of Punjab, through the Managing Director of the Punjab Infrastructure Development Board (PIDB), invites bids for the Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of a Medical College and Teaching Hospital

read more
Opens
06 Apr
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Department Of Finance
Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar Medical College and Teaching Hospital Development, Operation, and Maintenance
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Rites Limited
Amravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital and Allied Buildings Construction
location_on Amravati, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Education And Training ServicesHealthcare and MedicineConsultancy Services
Government Of Haryana
Operation and Maintenance of Gurugram Medical College and Teaching Hospital (PPP)
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Healthcare and MedicinePipe Line ProjectCivil And Architectural Services
Public Works Department
Medical Gas Pipeline System Design, Installation & Commissioning for GMC Doda Teaching Hospital
location_on Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersHealthcare and Medicine
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Annual Civil Maintenance and STP/ETP Operations for ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Joka
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine

Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar Medical College and Teaching Hospital Development, Operation, and Maintenance

location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh

The Department of Finance, Government of Punjab, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DOF_165199_1, Tender Reference Number: PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/02) for the Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of a Medical College and Teaching Hospital in the Shaheed Bhagat Singh (SBS) Nagar District of Punjab. This significant project falls under the Civil

read more
Opening Date
06 Apr 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine

Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar Medical College and Teaching Hospital Development, Operation, and Maintenance

location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh

The Department of Finance, Government of Punjab, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DOF_165199_1, Tender Reference Number: PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/02) for the Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of a Medical College and Teaching Hospital in the Shaheed Bhagat Singh (SBS) Nagar

read more
Opens
06 Apr
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Department Of Finance
Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Rites Limited
Amravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital and Allied Buildings Construction
location_on Amravati, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Education And Training ServicesHealthcare and MedicineConsultancy Services
Government Of Haryana
Operation and Maintenance of Gurugram Medical College and Teaching Hospital (PPP)
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Healthcare and MedicinePipe Line ProjectCivil And Architectural Services
Public Works Department
Medical Gas Pipeline System Design, Installation & Commissioning for GMC Doda Teaching Hospital
location_on Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersHealthcare and Medicine
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Annual Civil Maintenance and STP/ETP Operations for ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Joka
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
02 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in department of finance that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for department of finance eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant department of finance tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in department of finance for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in department of finance can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 2 active tenders in department of finance. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on department of finance e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More