| Tender Title | Rajkot Highway Retail Outlet Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRO_191216_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRMC/2026-27/LT/314 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.40 Cr | Tender Location | Rajkot , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Rajkot (lhs On Rajkot-ahmedabad Highway While Going From Rajkot To Ahmedabad Within 2kms From Greenland Chowkdi Taluka District Rajkot Under Rajkot Divisional Office Of Gujarat State Office
This tender, referenced as WRMC/2026-27/LT/314, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Development of New A site Retail Outlet at Rajkot." The scope of work involves the construction of a retail outlet located on the LHS of the Rajkot-Ahmedabad Highway, within 2 kilometers of Greenland Chowkdi in the Rajkot district of Gujarat. This is a limited tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,39,86,141 and a contract period of 98 days. The EMD amount is ₹35,000, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM, at IOC BKC MUMBAI. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Declarations) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Mnc Wr |
| Address | Ioc Bkc Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Inaugration Of Drda Bhupatipuram Retail Outlet..read more
Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement At..read more
Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more
Retail Outlet Maintenance, Repair, and Visual Identity Upkeep Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category