| Tender Title | Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for POWERGRID Township and Field Hostel, Gurgaon | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934735 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,44,105 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, located at the MP Hall, POWERGRID Township, Sector-43, Near PWO Township, Gurgaon, Haryana-122001, for their Corporate Office in Gurgaon. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934735, this opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The tender seeks a Horticulture Service on a lumpsum basis, specifically for the development and maintenance of horticultural activities within the POWERGRID Township and Field Hostel in Sector-46, Gurgaon. The scope of work is comprehensive and includes the propagation of horticultural crops, site clearing, soil quality checking, garden designing, and soil preparation, among other related tasks. Prospective bidders can access tender details and submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 3:42 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 144,105.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Garden, Lawn, Nursery, and Park..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for GIMS Greater Noida..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management for CSIR-CIMAP Staff Colony: Housekeeping, Horticulture & Electrical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category